Who We Are & What We Do

For over 12 years, we have empowered organizations to hire smarter, faster, and with absolute confidence. We bridge the gap between innovation and human connection by blending AI-driven technology with the expertise of seasoned recruiters to make talent acquisition seamless, scalable, and strategic.

We promise to deliver the right people at the right time, using our intelligent tools and real-time insights to ensure your business continues to thrive. We’re experts who prioritize relationships and long-term results, providing you with a flexible, precision-focused partnership that simplifies the hiring process without ever losing the human touch.

Our Highlights

We have been solving talent shortages around the world for over a decade. As a trusted talent partner, we deliver talent to businesses in flexible structures to fit and adapt to changing business needs to help you grow.

12+ years of success in placing talent12+ years of success in placing talent
125,000+ people put to work125,000+ people put to work
Over 5000+ contractors converted to FTE'sOver 5000+ contractors converted to FTEs
98% clients retained98% clients retained
92% employee retention92% employee retention
0 Days  average time to fill roles10 Days average time to fill roles
Rochester Top 100Best Place to Work New YorkGreat Place to Work

Our Values

When you partner with Emerge Growth Solutions you can expect the following values from our organization:

  • Accountability: We deliver the best solutions for your business, own the results, and commit to your success.
  • Authenticity: We build trust and foster long-lasting relationships through open communication and genuine connections with our clients and employees.
  • Creativity: We encourage fresh, innovative approaches to problem-solving, turning big thinking into bigger results.
  • Caring: We sustain our business growth by prioritizing human connection. We value our employees, clients, and community. To further our commitment, we partner with Foodlink, One Tree Planted, and Back to School Packs.
  • Excellence: We deliver tailored solutions to meet your exact business objectives, offering both hands-on and "white glove" services.
  • Energy: We foster enthusiastic, high-performance teams ready to pivot to your next challenge and provide new ways to take you forward.

Senior Leadership

Leo Linder
Leo LinderFounder & CEOBio (PDF)
Michael Bondy
Michael BondyChief Operating OfficerBio (PDF)
Becki Compson
Becki CompsonChief of StaffBio (PDF)
Erin Vinson
Erin VinsonVice President and General Manager, EISBio (PDF)

Sales & Recruiting

Paulina Gallelli
Paulina GallelliAccounts & OperationsBio (PDF)
Jessie Sconzo
Jessie SconzoRecruiting ManagerBio (PDF)
Kim Dorman
Kim DormanVice President of SalesBio (PDF)
Elizabeth Jones
Elizabeth JonesSales TeamBio (PDF)
Kellie Baker
Kellie BakerSales TeamBio (PDF)
Nadinne Edgar
Nadinne EdgarSales TeamBio (PDF)
Stephanie Hartsel
Stephanie HartselSales TeamBio (PDF)

Operations

Elizabeth Carroll
Elizabeth CarrollHuman Resources ManagerBio (PDF)
Steve Oechsle
Steve OechsleDirector of Information TechnologyBio (PDF)
Grace Schroeder
Grace SchroederManager of Brand & MarketingBio (PDF)